Folders |
2014 Results - Newbury Park and Westlake at Thousand OaksPublished by
Licensed to Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2014 10:23 PM
140327- TF LM2- WELA and NEPA at THOA - 3/27/2014
Thousand Oaks High School
Results
Event 101 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Westlake 'A' 43.49 45.39
2 Newbury Park HS 'A' 45.21 46.63
3 Westlake 'B' x47.34
4 Thousand Oaks 'B' x48.27
-- Thousand Oaks 'A' 45.24 SCR
Event 102 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 47.84 53.15
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 51.96 54.45
3 Newbury Park HS 'A' 52.20 54.68
4 Westlake 'B' x55.71
5 Westlake 'D' x62.26
-- Westlake 'E' DQ
Event 103 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 43.49 47.76
2 Newbury Park HS 'A' 45.21 48.28
3 Thousand Oaks 'A' 45.24 49.05
-- Westlake 'D' DNS
Event 104 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 47.84 48.42
2 Newbury Park HS 'A' 52.20 50.72
3 Westlake 'B' x50.96
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 51.96 51.26
Event 105 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 43.49 43.68
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 45.24 44.22
3 Newbury Park HS 'A' 45.21 44.36
Event 106 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slattum, Bjorn K 9 Thousand Oaks 4:50.81 4:52.56
2 Stevens, Timothy P 10 Thousand Oaks 8:00.35 4:59.50
3 Forsberg, Dag 10 Westlake 4:58.09 5:03.34
4 Whitney, Alex 10 Newbury Park 5:03.92 5:06.34
5 Mannen, Quinn J 10 Thousand Oaks 5:10.71 5:06.53
6 Shankar, Shiv 9 Westlake 5:02.87 5:07.88
7 Rosiles, Fabian 09 Newbury Park 5:03.75 5:08.38
8 Flatt, Joseph 9 Westlake 4:49.80 5:09.48
9 Morley, Thomas 10 Westlake 5:06.98 5:10.20
10 Peeples, Graham 10 Westlake 5:06.28 5:13.78
11 Mitchell, Remy 9 Westlake 5:01.96 5:15.18
12 Mex, Luis 10 Westlake 5:08.96 5:19.52
13 Calubayan, Luke 9 Westlake 5:18.37 5:20.91
14 Gebhardt, Ryan 10 Westlake 5:13.60 5:22.60
15 Brutchin-Roose, James 10 Thousand Oaks 5:22.00 5:23.49
16 Fernald, Ryan 10 Newbury Park 5:18.47 5:23.66
17 Ciccone, Jake 09 Newbury Park 5:17.09 5:24.82
18 Estrada, Thomas E 10 Thousand Oaks 5:24.21 5:25.85
19 Mendoza, Daniel T 9 Thousand Oaks 5:33.50 5:30.80
20 Groenveld, Luke C 9 Thousand Oaks 5:34.19 5:34.16
21 Willis, Oliver M 10 Thousand Oaks 5:48.98 5:44.61
22 Ramos, Andrew K 9 Thousand Oaks 5:46.46 5:45.05
23 Cipres, Martin A 10 Thousand Oaks 6:58.43 5:45.26
-- Odell, Trevor 9 Westlake 5:07.40 DNS
-- Ayala, John P 9 Thousand Oaks 6:17.85 DNS
-- Grumney, Colin 09 Newbury Park DNS
-- Gocke, Andre 09 Newbury Park DNS
-- Krietzberg, Justin L 10 Thousand Oaks 5:41.15 DNS
-- Hartigan, Michael J 9 Thousand Oaks 6:39.06 DNS
-- Culhane, John M 10 Thousand Oaks 5:30.00 DNS
Event 107 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 De Luca, Bailey M 9 Thousand Oaks 5:57.00 5:51.72
2 Brown, Rachel 09 Newbury Park 5:48.92 5:52.06
3 Hoang, Erika 10 Newbury Park 5:51.30 5:53.04
4 DiCesare, Sophia 09 Newbury Park 5:52.77 5:54.03
5 Gorman, Shelby 10 Newbury Park 5:48.17 5:55.26
6 Weinstock, Madison W 11 Thousand Oaks 5:40.00 5:56.14
7 Whitworth, Alyson M 12 Thousand Oaks 5:50.00 5:59.01
8 Marquis, Danielle 09 Newbury Park 6:10.60 6:03.99
9 Gould, Katherine 12 Newbury Park 5:36.96 6:04.38
10 McLaughlin, Morgan 10 Westlake 6:06.21 6:12.99
11 Johnson, Katie 10 Westlake 6:14.54 6:15.91
12 Bugtai, Elzabeth D 10 Thousand Oaks 6:36.00 6:26.82
13 De Luca, Madison L 11 Thousand Oaks 6:36.12 6:30.01
14 Yaglidere, Mucella 9 Westlake 6:32.36 6:30.69
15 Yee, Melissa Z 9 Thousand Oaks 6:37.00 6:33.25
16 Keene, Ann Marie R 9 Thousand Oaks 6:54.00 6:33.60
17 Schatz, Amanda 10 Westlake 6:41.71 6:39.87
18 Wang, Esther 9 Westlake 6:34.80 6:41.53
19 Dorthalina, Carah D 10 Thousand Oaks 6:50.00 6:47.93
20 Pena, Brenda 10 Thousand Oaks 6:55.00 6:58.32
21 Hill, Katherine 10 Westlake 7:09.50 7:01.47
22 Cipres, Victoria 9 Thousand Oaks 8:02.00 7:26.21
23 Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Thousand Oaks 8:17.84
-- Porter, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 5:53.56 DNS
-- Manzione, Nicole 11 Newbury Park 6:05.80 DNS
-- Orellana, Maria 10 Westlake 7:48.07 DNS
-- Ortega, Ingri 9 Westlake 8:53.44 DNS
-- Brown, Makenna 11 Newbury Park 6:27.90 DNS
-- Nguyen, Thao 9 Thousand Oaks 7:58.00 DNS
-- Heath, Carly Raylin 10 Thousand Oaks 6:47.00 DNS
-- Vigeland, Spenser 9 Westlake 6:04.61 DNS
-- Saylors, Cate 10 Newbury Park 6:15.43 DNS
Event 108 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lorentzen, Bryce 12 Newbury Park 4:41.29 4:47.06
2 Si, Edward P 11 Thousand Oaks 4:48.00 4:56.20
3 Garvin, Christopher M 12 Thousand Oaks 5:00.00 4:57.43
4 Sanchez, Francisco 11 Newbury Park 4:59.98
5 Weidle, Garrett 12 Westlake 4:55.41 5:01.88
6 Woolley, David 11 Newbury Park 5:06.39 5:01.90
7 Eady, Josh 11 Newbury Park 5:11.70 5:05.32
8 Enriquez, Michael J 12 Thousand Oaks 5:18.00 5:06.31
9 Vural, Timur 11 Westlake 5:10.00 5:06.62
10 Harris, Caleb 10 Westlake 5:22.72 5:21.92
11 Mirras, Alexander N 11 Thousand Oaks 5:18.00 5:24.14
12 Nishi, Clay 09 Newbury Park 5:25.21 5:27.63
13 Schwartz, Evan 10 Westlake 5:29.86 5:28.02
14 Au, Nolan 10 Westlake 5:39.19 5:30.00
15 Rogers, Joshua 10 Westlake 5:34.02 5:30.17
16 Cereghino, Tanner W 11 Thousand Oaks 5:40.00 5:30.78
17 Clear, Andrew P 11 Thousand Oaks 5:24.00 5:31.32
18 Chay, Daniel 9 Westlake 5:31.83 5:33.94
19 Gonzales, Joseph 10 Newbury Park 5:41.84 5:37.17
20 Conner, Joshua 10 Westlake 5:46.26 5:43.76
21 Cole, Layden 9 Westlake 5:40.65 5:51.45
22 Shaffer, Josh 09 Newbury Park 6:00.37 5:52.12
23 Gemberling, Nick 9 Westlake 5:54.51 5:52.38
24 Guzman, Manny 11 Westlake 5:51.88 5:54.63
25 Thalanki, Ron 9 Westlake 5:47.92 5:55.98
26 Torossian, Vincent 9 Westlake 5:56.76 5:58.52
27 DeDecker, Connor 10 Westlake 5:55.87 6:02.01
28 Lai, Hunter 11 Westlake 5:59.92 6:05.36
29 Forbes, Matt 10 Westlake 6:11.22 6:22.66
30 Smeltzer, Adam 09 Newbury Park 6:29.80
31 Young, Nate 10 Westlake 6:32.54 6:38.89
32 Rapp, Adam 11 Thousand Oaks 7:29.00 7:41.85
-- Gross, Justin 9 Westlake 5:48.19 DNS
-- Jacobson, Sean 11 Westlake 5:52.33 DNS
-- Sheehan, Casey 12 Newbury Park 4:50.33 DNS
-- Hernandez, Izequiel 11 Thousand Oaks 5:58.00 DNS
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 5:18.45 5:20.62
2 Dean, Rachel 12 Newbury Park 5:23.12 5:21.67
3 Burch, Nicole 09 Newbury Park 5:24.56 5:22.66
4 Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 5:16.60 5:26.65
5 Groenveld, Kori A 12 Thousand Oaks 5:35.00 5:31.09
6 Godinez, Graciela 12 Thousand Oaks 5:40.00 5:37.98
7 Ybarra, Mikayla 11 Thousand Oaks 5:40.53
8 Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 5:44.78 5:40.70
9 Witt, Jordanna 11 Westlake 6:02.39 5:58.78
10 Sikra, Andrea 12 Westlake 6:03.62 6:00.56
-- Dilberti, Olivia 09 Newbury Park 5:47.97 DNS
-- Samuel, Swathi 10 Newbury Park 5:22.94 DNS
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 4:24.25 4:26.44
2 Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 4:28.00 4:27.93
3 De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 4:35.53 4:28.16
4 Boden, Grant 11 Thousand Oaks 4:32.00 4:29.54
5 Thomas, Benjamin J 12 Thousand Oaks 4:35.00 4:29.91
6 Flynn, Spencer B 11 Thousand Oaks 4:35.00 4:36.12
7 Joerger, Brian J 11 Thousand Oaks 4:32.00 4:36.67
8 Beteta, Logan 10 Newbury Park 4:31.55 4:42.05
9 Gildea, Matthew N 12 Thousand Oaks 4:45.16
10 Fealy, Alex 11 Westlake 4:42.63 4:48.54
11 Soules, Matt 11 Westlake 4:46.55 4:49.01
12 Blatter, Jared 12 Newbury Park 4:46.53 4:58.53
-- Hamilton, Chris 12 Newbury Park 4:40.58 DNS
-- Pond, Frederick 12 Newbury Park 4:30.20 DNS
-- Costa, Chris 12 Westlake DNS
Event 111 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Bean, Margaux L 10 Thousand Oaks 17.50 17.52 NWI 1
2 Gunther, Sara 10 Newbury Park 18.04 17.96 NWI 1
3 Medley, Allison J 9 Thousand Oaks 18.47 NWI 2
4 McLaughlin, Madison 9 Westlake 18.70 18.50 NWI 1
5 Miller, Ryleigh P 10 Newbury Park 18.54 18.55 NWI 1
6 Smith, Ashlyn 10 Newbury Park 19.08 18.76 NWI 1
7 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 18.64 18.80 NWI 1
8 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 19.15 18.90 NWI 1
9 Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks 19.77 19.17 NWI 1
10 Dolne, Jahleane 11 Westlake 20.00 19.31 NWI 2
11 Bisera, Chloe 11 Newbury Park 19.11 19.46 NWI 2
12 Salah, Fatima 09 Newbury Park 19.20 20.22 NWI 2
13 Kelley, Kate L 10 Thousand Oaks 20.68 20.42 NWI 1
14 Balian, Maya 09 Newbury Park 21.30 NWI 2
15 Pham, Michelle 11 Newbury Park 20.13 21.74 NWI 2
-- Thomas, Lauren 11 Westlake 20.21 DNS NWI 2
Event 112 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sipes, Savannah 12 Newbury Park 15.10 15.53 NWI
2 Kodera, Erika C 12 Thousand Oaks 16.50 16.82 NWI
3 Boger, Francesca E 10 Thousand Oaks 17.32 17.13 NWI
4 Tomlinson, Madeleine 10 Newbury Park 17.70 18.23 NWI
5 Lopez, Savanah M 11 Thousand Oaks 17.92 18.28 NWI
6 Thorburn, Jennifer 11 Westlake 18.65 19.09 NWI
7 Vincent, Ellery 12 Newbury Park 20.02 19.13 NWI
-- Ackerman, Cailan A 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI
-- Ashley, Alexa 11 Westlake DNS NWI
Event 113 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Virgines, Colin B 9 Thousand Oaks 17.15 16.77 NWI
2 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 17.73 16.80 NWI
3 Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 17.79 17.43 NWI
4 Taylor, Riley 09 Newbury Park 19.00 18.94 NWI
5 Mader, Ryan 09 Newbury Park 19.34 19.15 NWI
-- Carbone, Nick 10 Newbury Park 19.69 DNS NWI
-- Young, Austin 10 Newbury Park DNS NWI
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 17.61 16.53 NWI
2 Haver, Kelly W 11 Thousand Oaks 18.50 18.60 NWI
3 Dougherty, Austin 11 Newbury Park 18.11 19.01 NWI
4 Sobotka, Joshua 9 Westlake 20.34 20.11 NWI
5 Beck, Daulton 10 Newbury Park 20.03 20.23 NWI
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake 16.42 15.70 NWI
2 O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake 16.04 16.24 NWI
3 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 17.29 17.15 NWI
4 Dacanay, Matthew B 12 Thousand Oaks 17.58 17.80 NWI
5 O'Bryan, Neil 12 Westlake 18.83 18.34 NWI
6 McNey, Dylan 11 Newbury Park 20.56 20.20 NWI
Event 116 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scarangello, Nicolas G 10 Thousand Oaks 54.60 54.59 1
2 Grumney, Colin 09 Newbury Park 54.00 55.32 1
3 Severino, Alex 10 Westlake 56.30 55.96 1
4 Bronte, Aaron L 10 Thousand Oaks 55.50 56.06 1
5 Pettus, Samuel H 9 Thousand Oaks 58.42 57.33 2
6 Stuver, Ryan P 10 Thousand Oaks 57.47 57.34 2
7 Shafer, Drake N 10 Thousand Oaks 56.40 57.46 1
8 Salmeron, Carlos 9 Westlake 55.94 57.56 1
9 Morad, Idan 10 Westlake 57.84 58.45 1
10 Delong, Alec M 9 Thousand Oaks 58.94 58.60 2
11 Coolidge, Tanner 09 Newbury Park 58.15 58.94 1
12 Barnes, Samuel 10 Newbury Park 59.64 59.02 2
13 Delong, Sterling D 10 Thousand Oaks 61.05 59.85 3
14 Papazoglou, Alexander 9 Westlake 59.60 59.95 2
15 Gonzalez, jonathan N 10 Thousand Oaks 59.23 60.04 2
16 Sciamanna, Dagan 10 Newbury Park 63.29 60.97 3
17 Saari III, Peter E 9 Thousand Oaks 61.28 61.76 3
18 Londin, Mustafa 09 Newbury Park 65.07 63.95 3
19 Waldman, Asher 9 Thousand Oaks 66.93 64.23 3
20 Owens, Steven 09 Newbury Park 71.68 74.50 3
-- Montoya, Jordan 10 Newbury Park 60.44 DNS 2
-- Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks DNS 3
-- Gajjar, Dhroov 09 Newbury Park DNS 3
-- Leiterman, Nicholas A 10 Thousand Oaks DNS 4
-- Barkett, Daniel 10 Newbury Park 58.65 DNS 2
-- Hazard, Jerrin 10 Newbury Park 63.84 DNS 3
-- Metcalf, Liam 10 Newbury Park 58.10 DNS 1
-- Schmidt, Dawson 10 Newbury Park 61.72 DNS 2
Event 117 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Flynn, Taylor 12 Westlake 64.59 64.78 1
2 Grief, Alexandra 09 Newbury Park 66.93 65.71 1
3 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 66.68 66.27 1
4 Wise, Libby 11 Westlake 67.86 67.71 1
5 Perry, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks 69.35 69.18 1
6 Cortez, Claudia 10 Newbury Park 72.95 73.12 2
7 Moreno, Valeria G 9 Thousand Oaks 75.38 74.82 1
-- Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 Thousand Oaks 69.50 DNS 1
-- Pace, Jessica 09 Newbury Park 68.38 DNS 1
-- Masyr, Samantha 12 Newbury Park 70.50 DNS 1
-- Everett, Anna 09 Newbury Park 79.50 DNS 2
Event 118 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Azani, Azad 11 Newbury Park 57.08 56.83 1
2 Cervelli, Alexander W 11 Thousand Oaks 57.10 56.86 1
3 Velarde, Clay 11 Newbury Park 57.84 59.11 1
4 Quinn, Austin 9 Westlake 59.55 59.53 1
5 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 59.73 59.64 1
6 Barrus, Matthew 11 Newbury Park 60.74 60.34 2
7 Eady, Josh 11 Newbury Park 60.71 2
8 Beley, William 11 Newbury Park 61.73 60.81 2
9 O'Toole, Ryan J 10 Thousand Oaks 60.84 61.71 2
10 Halfen, Jason 11 Newbury Park 62.27 61.84 2
11 Thomas, Dominic P 10 Thousand Oaks 59.44 62.30 1
12 Jackson, Brandon N 10 Thousand Oaks 62.46 62.88 2
13 Laput, Gian 10 Westlake 63.27 63.76 2
14 Medina, David 9 Westlake 62.88 64.63 1
-- McCulley, Tyler 11 Newbury Park 64.88 DNS 2
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks 59.07 DNS 1
-- Lavi, Connor 12 Newbury Park 58.21 DNS 1
Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rock, Cecily 12 Newbury Park 60.04 59.16
2 Edell, Brooke 12 Westlake 60.98 61.04
3 Schentrup, Teigan R 12 Thousand Oaks 61.20 61.52
4 Ashley, Alexa 11 Westlake 62.54 63.28
5 LaValle, Whitney 11 Westlake 62.71 64.12
6 Stewart, Taylor A 12 Thousand Oaks 65.67
7 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 67.54 74.29
-- Allred, Emily N 12 Thousand Oaks 66.08 DNS
-- Tomlinson, Michela 12 Newbury Park 62.11 DNS
Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hernandez, Stephen J 11 Thousand Oaks 50.04 49.84
2 Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake 50.19 50.45
3 Purdy, Michael 11 Westlake 51.55 51.71
4 Payne, Preston 12 Newbury Park 52.07 52.11
5 Griffen-Alexander, Lee 12 Thousand Oaks 53.90 53.98
6 Gross, Tyler 12 Westlake 54.36 54.04
7 Padilla, Trenton 11 Westlake 52.88 54.34
8 Garner, Davis 12 Newbury Park 55.17 54.51
-- Smith, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 54.80 DNS
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sipes, Shane 10 Newbury Park 11.83 11.45 NWI 1
2 Fox, Daniel 10 Westlake 12.11 11.52 NWI 1
3 Ng, Matthew 10 Westlake 12.28 11.72 NWI 2
4 Evans, Marcus 9 Westlake 12.20 11.76 NWI 1
5 Mitchell, Javon 9 Westlake 12.24 11.80 NWI 2
5 Ho, Shane 10 Westlake 12.17 11.80 NWI 1
7 Buske, Wyatt 10 Newbury Park 12.01 11.81 NWI 1
8 Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oaks 12.09 11.89 NWI 1
9 Young, Austin 10 Newbury Park 11.84 11.94 NWI 1
10 Smith, Robert J 9 Thousand Oaks 11.91 12.10 NWI 1
11 Washington, Kahalil 10 Westlake 12.11 NWI 5
12 Powers, Andrew J 10 Thousand Oaks 12.18 12.18 NWI 1
13 Pangrazio, Joseph D 09 Newbury Park 12.19 12.22 NWI 2
14 St. Rose, Justice 10 Westlake 12.36 12.31 NWI 2
15 Matro, Connor 9 Westlake 12.46 12.34 NWI 3
16 Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 12.81 12.45 NWI 3
17 Lorch, Zack 9 Westlake 13.04 12.52 NWI 4
18 Zarraonandia, Chase 9 Westlake 12.68 12.55 NWI 3
19 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 12.71 12.58 NWI 2
20 Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oaks 12.43 12.60 NWI 2
21 Schmidt, Dawson 10 Newbury Park 12.30 12.65 NWI 2
22 Weisfuss, George 10 Westlake 13.04 12.72 NWI 4
23 Mader, Ryan 09 Newbury Park 12.75 NWI 5
24 Edelman, Matt 9 Westlake 12.74 12.80 NWI 3
25 Papazoglou, Alexander 9 Westlake 13.25 12.88 NWI 4
25 Whiteman, Cole C 9 Thousand Oaks 12.88 NWI 6
27 Bigelow, Nicholas P 10 Thousand Oaks 12.89 NWI 6
28 Balam, Andy 9 Thousand Oaks 12.95 13.00 NWI 3
29 Roche, Owen 9 Westlake 13.62 13.07 NWI 5
30 Longhetto, Dario 09 Newbury Park 12.91 13.08 NWI 3
31 Dubois, Cameron L 9 Thousand Oaks 13.12 13.16 NWI 4
32 Taylor, Riley 09 Newbury Park 13.19 NWI 5
33 Cole-Wood, Kaleb 09 Newbury Park 13.29 13.23 NWI 3
34 McMinn, Grayson 9 Thousand Oaks 13.27 NWI 5
35 Stephens, Jake 10 Westlake 13.53 NWI 6
36 Juels, Nick 09 Newbury Park 13.89 NWI 6
37 Hartigan, Michael 09 Newbury Park 14.15 13.92 NWI 4
38 Tomlinson, Scott C 9 Thousand Oaks 13.78 14.08 NWI 4
39 LaCroix, Jeffrey 9 Thousand Oaks 12.74 14.15 NWI 2
40 Sieger, Derrick P 11 Thousand Oaks 14.33 NWI 6
41 Depietro, Hawthorne R 9 Thousand Oaks 15.21 NWI 5
-- Sciamanna, Dagan 10 Newbury Park 13.35 DNS NWI 3
-- Mosler, Chance C 10 Thousand Oaks 13.41 DNS NWI 4
-- Fleischer, Erik R 10 Thousand Oaks 13.01 DNS NWI 3
-- Nadigoo, Joshua 9 Westlake 13.46 DNS NWI 5
-- Fung, Nigel S 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Metcalf, Liam 10 Newbury Park DNS NWI 5
-- Amirian, Julian 10 Newbury Park 13.73 DNS NWI 4
-- Peterson, Kyle L 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 5
-- Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Lau, Justin 09 Newbury Park 13.52 DNS NWI 4
-- Abbitt, Bradley 09 Newbury Park 12.64 DNS NWI 2
Event 122 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mellor, Emily M 10 Thousand Oaks 13.68 13.27 NWI 1
2 Guyton, Ranika 9 Westlake 13.74 13.60 NWI 1
3 Johnson, Sierra 10 Westlake 13.76 13.80 NWI 1
4 Oladokun, Mayowa 9 Westlake 13.94 13.84 NWI 1
5 Pavon, Ilana 09 Newbury Park 13.89 13.86 NWI 2
6 Pappalau, Sophia 9 Westlake 14.27 13.96 NWI 2
7 Foultz, Kate 10 Newbury Park 13.67 13.99 NWI 1
8 Maass, Gina 09 Newbury Park 14.64 14.12 NWI 3
9 Araya, Daniela 9 Westlake 14.77 14.15 NWI 3
10 Mogadas, Nikki 9 Westlake 14.58 14.16 NWI 2
11 Rock, Kirsten 11 Newbury Park 14.24 14.18 NWI 3
12 Springer, Madeline A 11 Newbury Park 14.02 14.23 NWI 2
12 Lewis, Talia S 9 Thousand Oaks 14.60 14.23 NWI 2
14 Moore, Marissa 9 Westlake 15.03 14.28 NWI 4
15 Becerra, Presley 11 Newbury Park 13.80 14.32 NWI 1
16 Diaz, Samantha 9 Westlake 14.60 14.36 NWI 2
17 Mejia, Jasmine 10 Newbury Park 13.80 14.42 NWI 1
18 Jang, Yoojin 11 Thousand Oaks 14.50 14.45 NWI 1
19 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 11 Westlake 15.15 14.46 NWI 5
20 Adam, Erica 10 Westlake 15.18 14.47 NWI 6
21 Lytle, Jane E 9 Thousand Oaks 14.48 NWI 6
22 MacLeod, Kirstie 11 Westlake 15.11 14.50 NWI 5
23 Dolne, Jahleane 11 Westlake 15.04 14.52 NWI 4
24 Castillo, Lanyee 10 Newbury Park 14.77 14.57 NWI 4
25 Bisera, Chloe 11 Newbury Park 14.72 14.60 NWI 4
26 Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks 14.62 NWI 4
27 Ahmad, Gabrielle 11 Newbury Park 14.67 NWI 8
28 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 15.10 14.72 NWI 4
29 Tobias, Breann 10 Westlake 14.91 14.74 NWI 3
30 Merrill, Madison 09 Newbury Park 14.78 14.75 NWI 5
31 Keister, Natalee 09 Newbury Park 14.48 14.80 NWI 3
31 Raulinitis, Julia 9 Westlake 14.98 14.80 NWI 3
33 Akahoshi, Brianne N 10 Thousand Oaks 14.64 14.84 NWI 2
34 Chiou, Amanda 10 Newbury Park 14.97 14.93 NWI 6
35 Salah, Fatima 09 Newbury Park 15.36 14.99 NWI 6
36 Harrison, Zoe 10 Westlake 15.46 15.03 NWI 6
37 Narkawicz, Nikki 09 Newbury Park 14.71 15.04 NWI 4
38 Kapur, Karsyn 10 Westlake 15.38 15.14 NWI 6
39 Arimitsu, Yuki 10 Westlake 15.61 15.23 NWI 7
40 Evans, Morgan 10 Westlake 15.70 15.29 NWI 7
41 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 15.08 15.36 NWI 3
42 Smith, Camryn 10 Newbury Park 14.90 15.45 NWI 5
43 Traversino, Katie 09 Newbury Park 15.56 15.58 NWI 7
44 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oaks 15.56 15.61 NWI 3
45 Turgeon, Ali 11 Westlake 16.04 15.79 NWI 7
46 Hernandez, Marilin 9 Westlake 16.07 15.87 NWI 7
47 Javid, Emily 10 Westlake 16.04 15.91 NWI 7
48 Danziger, Lily 11 Westlake 16.40 15.92 NWI 8
49 Balian, Maya 09 Newbury Park 15.56 16.00 NWI 6
50 Kung, Tiffany 10 Thousand Oaks 15.04 16.02 NWI 2
51 Orlowsky, Alisa 9 Westlake 16.27 16.13 NWI 8
52 Ruiz, Kamryn 9 Westlake 17.19 16.48 NWI 8
53 Gunther, Katie 10 Newbury Park 16.75 16.57 NWI 7
54 Dziedzic, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 16.68 16.59 NWI 7
55 Eaton, Kat 10 Westlake 16.60 16.67 NWI 8
56 Casas, Vanessa 9 Westlake 17.38 16.68 NWI 8
57 Ho, Kristen 10 Newbury Park 17.11 17.83 NWI 7
-- Myers, Kayla 10 Newbury Park DNS NWI 8
-- Reynolds, Holly 10 Newbury Park 14.20 DNS NWI 2
-- Tackett, Audrielle 9 Thousand Oaks 15.37 DNS NWI 3
-- St. John, Emma 10 Thousand Oaks 15.87 DNS NWI 4
-- Medley, Allison J 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 5
-- Pace, Jessica 09 Newbury Park DNS NWI 8
-- Magallanes, Carlie 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Cano, Sammy 10 Newbury Park DNS NWI 9
-- Buenrostro, Jewel 9 Thousand Oaks 14.10 DNS NWI 1
-- Thomas, Lauren 11 Westlake DNS NWI 8
-- Allawos, Brielle N 9 Thousand Oaks 16.75 DNS NWI 4
-- Gunther, Sara 10 Newbury Park 14.78 DNS NWI 5
-- Healy, Cailin A 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 5
-- Healy, Sara N 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 5
-- Sand, Katelyn 9 Westlake 15.14 DNS NWI 5
-- Doyle, Lauren E 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
Event 123 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Frovarp, Cordel 12 Newbury Park 11.80 11.82 NWI 1
2 Prieto, Daniel 11 Newbury Park 11.93 NWI 4
3 Wang, Max 11 Westlake 12.70 12.03 NWI 2
4 Smith, Ronald 11 Westlake 12.40 12.08 NWI 1
5 Block, Preston A 11 Thousand Oaks 12.50 12.10 NWI 1
5 Rosen, Phil 12 Newbury Park 11.99 12.10 NWI 1
7 Ucan, Isaac 11 Westlake 12.24 12.11 NWI 1
8 Chikukwa, Kuuimbanashe E 11 Thousand Oaks 12.20 12.17 NWI 1
9 Rogers, Colton 9 Westlake 12.66 12.35 NWI 2
10 Tomlinson, Nikos K 11 Thousand Oaks 13.07 12.36 NWI 2
11 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 12.58 12.37 NWI 1
12 Nordin, Brandon 12 Newbury Park 12.00 12.42 NWI 1
13 Dougherty, Austin 11 Newbury Park 12.08 12.50 NWI 2
14 Cannon, John 11 Westlake 12.94 12.80 NWI 2
15 Sobotka, Joshua 9 Westlake 13.26 12.81 NWI 3
16 Lau, Erik 12 Newbury Park 12.50 12.90 NWI 2
17 He, Mitch 11 Westlake 13.43 13.11 NWI 3
18 Akahashi, Colin 12 Thousand Oaks 13.17 NWI 3
18 Booker, Tracy 11 Westlake 13.84 13.17 NWI 4
20 de los Reyes, Baylor 11 Westlake 13.59 13.30 NWI 4
20 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 13.50 13.30 NWI 3
22 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 13.80 13.39 NWI 4
23 Beck, Daulton 10 Newbury Park 13.83 13.51 NWI 3
24 Catalano, Thomas 9 Westlake 13.57 13.55 NWI 4
25 Laput, Gian 10 Westlake 13.79 13.65 NWI 4
26 Branson, Walker 9 Westlake 14.57 13.99 NWI 4
-- Jing, Allen 11 Newbury Park DNS NWI 4
-- Durrell, Jace 12 Newbury Park DNS NWI 3
-- Herron, James 11 Newbury Park 12.21 DNS NWI 2
-- Exstrom, Heyden 11 Newbury Park 16.27 DNS NWI 3
-- Aguero, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 2
-- Atkinson, Trenton 11 Thousand Oaks 12.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Fang, Derek 10 Westlake DNS NWI 5
-- Ligouri, Damian 11 Westlake 13.71 DNS NWI 4
-- Haver, Kelly W 11 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 3
-- Morgan, Michael D 12 Thousand Oaks 13.11 DNS NWI 2
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 3
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Abigail 11 Westlake 12.52 12.12 NWI 1
2 Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake 13.14 12.77 NWI 1
3 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 13.27 12.84 NWI 1
4 Bilson, Laura Ann 11 Newbury Park 12.70 12.85 NWI 1
5 Cordoba, Ana F 10 Thousand Oaks 13.40 13.02 NWI 1
6 Lopez, Savanah M 11 Thousand Oaks 13.70 NWI 1
7 LaValle, Whitney 11 Westlake 14.01 13.75 NWI 2
8 Thorburn, Jennifer 11 Westlake 14.62 14.33 NWI 2
-- Hsu, Cynthia 10 Westlake 15.76 DNS NWI 2
-- Bird, Jennica 11 Newbury Park 14.27 DNS NWI 1
-- Rock, Cecily 12 Newbury Park DNS NWI 1
-- Glass, Karly 11 Westlake 16.67 DNS NWI 2
-- Nelson, Greer 11 Westlake 14.15 DNS NWI 2
-- Boger, Francesca E 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 2
-- Craft, Rachel C 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 1
Event 125 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Baccellia, Andre 11 Westlake 11.01 10.82 NWI 1
2 Kappas, Denison 11 Newbury Park 11.57 11.44 NWI 1
3 Plambeck, Austin 11 Newbury Park 11.63 11.51 NWI 1
4 Nagamoto, Jackson 11 Newbury Park 11.64 11.56 NWI 1
5 Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake 11.99 11.57 NWI 1
6 Riemen, Nicholas D 12 Thousand Oaks 11.50 11.67 NWI 1
7 Webster, Will 12 Newbury Park 12.44 11.76 NWI 2
8 Rohlfing, Mason A 12 Thousand Oaks 11.25 11.80 NWI 1
9 Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park 11.88 11.81 NWI 2
10 Guzman, Matthew J 11 Thousand Oaks 11.58 11.83 NWI 1
11 Pace, Jake 12 Newbury Park 11.66 11.85 NWI 2
12 Lachin, Andrew Phillips 11 Thousand Oaks 11.89 12.00 NWI 2
13 Carter, Sean 11 Westlake 12.16 12.12 NWI 1
-- Flack, Jordan 12 Newbury Park DNS NWI 2
-- Quintanar, Tristan 11 Thousand Oaks 11.81 DNS NWI 2
-- Watler, Joshua 11 Newbury Park 13.20 DNS NWI 2
-- Grippo, Brian 12 Newbury Park 11.64 DNS NWI 2
Event 126 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grumney, Colin 09 Newbury Park 2:07.66 2:11.96
2 Forsberg, Dag 10 Westlake 2:12.32 2:17.63
3 Coolidge, Tanner 09 Newbury Park 2:18.50 2:18.81
4 Clemen, Joseph 10 Newbury Park 2:21.07 2:18.96
5 Schoenneman, Jake 9 Thousand Oaks 2:22.47 2:20.48
6 Peeples, Graham 10 Westlake 2:19.61 2:20.89
7 Flatt, Joseph 9 Westlake 2:25.08 2:22.95
8 Fernald, Ryan 10 Newbury Park 2:17.80 2:24.38
9 Morley, Thomas 10 Westlake 2:25.11 2:25.37
10 Calubayan, Luke 9 Westlake 2:24.88 2:26.35
11 Gebhardt, Ryan 10 Westlake 2:20.56 2:28.58
12 Mendoza, Daniel T 9 Thousand Oaks 2:31.18
13 Willis, Oliver M 10 Thousand Oaks 2:34.30
14 Cipres, Martin A 10 Thousand Oaks 2:44.00 2:38.21
-- Ciccone, Jake 09 Newbury Park 2:35.51 DNS
-- Gajjar, Dhroov 09 Newbury Park 2:56.95 DNS
-- Hartigan, Michael J 9 Thousand Oaks 2:31.00 DNS
-- Ayala, John P 9 Thousand Oaks 2:44.00 DNS
-- Krietzberg, Justin L 10 Thousand Oaks DNS
Event 127 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Porter, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 2:37.58 2:38.52
2 Brown, Rachel 09 Newbury Park 2:50.29 2:41.34
3 DiCesare, Sophia 09 Newbury Park 2:50.37 2:42.22
4 De Luca, Bailey M 9 Thousand Oaks 2:49.00 2:43.56
5 Gould, Katherine 12 Newbury Park 2:39.07 2:46.21
6 Manzione, Nicole 11 Newbury Park 2:47.15 2:46.50
7 Brown, Makenna 11 Newbury Park 2:42.60 2:48.80
8 Marquis, Danielle 09 Newbury Park 2:49.90
9 Johnson, Katie 10 Westlake 2:52.47 2:50.92
10 Saylors, Cate 10 Newbury Park 2:41.50 2:53.39
11 Bugtai, Elzabeth D 10 Thousand Oaks 2:50.00 3:01.89
12 Keene, Ann Marie R 9 Thousand Oaks 3:09.00 3:04.01
13 Schatz, Amanda 10 Westlake 3:02.76 3:05.74
14 Yee, Melissa Z 9 Thousand Oaks 3:07.00 3:08.29
15 Dorthalina, Carah D 10 Thousand Oaks 3:01.00 3:09.95
16 Hill, Katherine 10 Westlake 3:14.76 3:11.41
17 Pena, Brenda 10 Thousand Oaks 3:03.00 3:12.91
18 Cipres, Victoria 9 Thousand Oaks 3:28.00 3:28.42
19 Rodriguez, Michelle 10 Thousand Oaks 3:40.27
-- Vigeland, Spenser 9 Westlake DNS
-- Ortega, Ingri 9 Westlake DNS
-- Gorman, Shelby 10 Newbury Park 2:39.49 DNS
-- Heath, Carly Raylin 10 Thousand Oaks 3:00.00 DNS
-- Hoang, Erika 10 Newbury Park 2:40.89 DNS
Event 128 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lorentzen, Bryce 12 Newbury Park 2:11.64 2:08.55
2 Garvin, Christopher M 12 Thousand Oaks 2:11.68 2:10.50
3 Sanchez, Francisco 11 Newbury Park 2:13.96 2:15.01
4 Weidle, Garrett 12 Westlake 2:19.99
5 Mirras, Alexander N 11 Thousand Oaks 2:21.00 2:23.41
6 Rogers, Joshua 10 Westlake 2:26.34
7 Chay, Daniel 9 Westlake 2:28.69 2:28.13
8 Au, Nolan 10 Westlake 2:31.30 2:28.80
9 Hernandez, Izequiel 11 Thousand Oaks 2:30.00 2:31.78
10 Gonzales, Joseph 10 Newbury Park 2:38.54 2:35.62
11 Cereghino, Tanner W 11 Thousand Oaks 2:37.23
12 Shaffer, Josh 09 Newbury Park 2:36.85 2:39.85
13 Cole, Layden 9 Westlake 2:41.19 2:42.66
14 Thalanki, Ron 9 Westlake 2:40.05 2:43.17
15 DeDecker, Connor 10 Westlake 2:39.92 2:43.23
16 Gemberling, Nick 9 Westlake 2:45.50 2:44.77
17 Forbes, Matt 10 Westlake 2:53.16 2:51.86
18 Smeltzer, Adam 09 Newbury Park 3:03.51 2:58.92
19 Rapp, Adam 11 Thousand Oaks 3:00.00 3:37.22
-- Barrus, Matthew 11 Newbury Park DNS
-- Sheehan, Casey 12 Newbury Park 2:14.78 DNS
-- Eady, Josh 11 Newbury Park 2:19.69 DNS
Event 129 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 2:23.76 2:22.38
2 Samuel, Swathi 10 Newbury Park 2:21.94 2:22.97
3 Pommerening, Nicole 9 Thousand Oaks 2:31.00 2:33.36
4 Dilberti, Olivia 09 Newbury Park 2:37.76 2:34.86
5 Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 2:37.98 2:36.34
6 Hughes, Katlin A 11 Thousand Oaks 2:33.00 2:36.83
7 Godinez, Graciela 12 Thousand Oaks 2:38.00 2:38.47
-- Burch, Nicole 09 Newbury Park DNS
-- Dean, Rachel 12 Newbury Park DNS
-- Sikra, Andrea 12 Westlake 2:48.72 DNS
-- Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 2:25.87 DNS
-- Witt, Jordanna 11 Westlake 3:00.56 DNS
Event 130 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Finch, Ryan 11 Westlake 1:58.01
2 Pond, Frederick 12 Newbury Park 1:59.44 1:58.89
3 De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 2:01.14 2:01.80
4 Trujillo, Christopher 12 Thousand Oaks 2:01.00 2:01.88
5 Joerger, Brian J 11 Thousand Oaks 2:04.00 2:02.87
6 Arndt, John C 12 Thousand Oaks 2:06.00 2:04.26
7 Flynn, Spencer B 11 Thousand Oaks 2:02.00 2:04.91
8 Hamilton, Chris 12 Newbury Park 2:16.17 2:04.97
9 Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 2:02.17 2:05.84
10 Smith, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 2:08.11 2:06.16
-- Fealy, Alex 11 Westlake 2:13.35 DNS
-- Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 1:59.56 DNS
-- Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake DNS
-- Soules, Matt 11 Westlake 2:13.17 DNS
-- Costa, Chris 12 Westlake DNS
Event 131 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 44.40 44.03
2 Virgines, Colin B 9 Thousand Oaks 45.58 44.10
3 Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 48.24 47.37
4 Mader, Ryan 09 Newbury Park 49.45 48.30
5 Taylor, Riley 09 Newbury Park 50.55 49.37
6 Cacciarelli, Jackie 9 Westlake 49.68 49.70
-- Carbone, Nick 10 Newbury Park 51.82 DNS
Event 132 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 43.63 44.84
2 Haver, Kelly W 11 Thousand Oaks 48.86 46.68
3 Beck, Daulton 10 Newbury Park 51.33 51.63
4 Sobotka, Joshua 9 Westlake 54.57 52.11
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks 52.59 DNS
Event 133 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ewing, Cameron 11 Newbury Park 40.79 39.97
2 O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake 39.14 41.04
3 Dacanay, Matthew B 12 Thousand Oaks 42.88 42.89
4 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 43.94 43.78
5 O'Bryan, Neil 12 Westlake 43.89 43.90
6 McNey, Dylan 11 Newbury Park 51.70 50.11
-- Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake DNS
Event 134 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bean, Margaux L 10 Thousand Oaks 53.25 52.99 1
2 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 54.89 54.29 1
3 Gunther, Sara 10 Newbury Park 56.06 54.53 1
4 Dolne, Jahleane 11 Westlake 57.47 54.92 1
5 Medley, Allison J 9 Thousand Oaks 57.06 2
6 Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks 57.20 58.00 1
7 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 57.92 58.48 1
8 Balian, Maya 09 Newbury Park 61.36 62.95 2
9 Pham, Michelle 11 Newbury Park 62.35 65.54 2
-- Miller, Ryleigh P 10 Newbury Park 59.16 DNS 1
-- Salah, Fatima 09 Newbury Park 60.22 DNS 2
-- Smith, Ashlyn 10 Newbury Park 59.23 DNS 2
-- Thomas, Lauren 11 Westlake 63.40 DNS 3
-- Castillo, Lanyee 10 Newbury Park 59.94 DNS 2
-- Grief, Alexandra 09 Newbury Park 60.26 DNS 2
-- Kelley, Kate L 10 Thousand Oaks 65.42 DNS 3
Event 135 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sipes, Savannah 12 Newbury Park 45.81 46.01 1
2 Lopez, Savanah M 11 Thousand Oaks 51.06 49.13 1
3 Kodera, Erika C 12 Thousand Oaks 50.01 50.18 1
4 Thorburn, Jennifer 11 Westlake 50.32 50.87 1
5 Boger, Francesca E 10 Thousand Oaks 50.10 51.06 1
6 Tomlinson, Madeleine 10 Newbury Park 53.64 57.05 1
7 Vincent, Ellery 12 Newbury Park 58.46 58.34 1
-- Allred, Emily N 12 Thousand Oaks DNS 2
-- Aguero, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks 51.20 SCR
Event 136 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sipes, Shane 10 Newbury Park 24.10 23.53 NWI 1
2 Buske, Wyatt 10 Newbury Park 24.07 23.80 NWI 1
3 Evans, Marcus 9 Westlake 24.83 24.15 NWI 1
4 Scarangello, Nicolas G 10 Thousand Oaks 24.77 24.34 NWI 1
5 Salmeron, Carlos 9 Westlake 24.96 24.53 NWI 1
5 Ho, Shane 10 Westlake 25.32 24.53 NWI 1
7 Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oaks 25.31 24.75 NWI 1
8 Bronte, Aaron L 10 Thousand Oaks 25.88 24.79 NWI 3
9 Stuver, Ryan P 10 Thousand Oaks 25.57 24.85 NWI 2
10 Matro, Connor 9 Westlake 25.45 25.00 NWI 2
11 Pangrazio, Joseph D 09 Newbury Park 25.65 25.02 NWI 2
12 Gonzalez, jonathan N 10 Thousand Oaks 25.63 25.03 NWI 2
13 Pettus, Samuel H 9 Thousand Oaks 25.77 25.22 NWI 2
14 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 26.90 25.68 NWI 3
15 Avalos, Alexander T 10 Thousand Oaks 25.70 NWI 6
16 Morad, Idan 10 Westlake 25.96 25.74 NWI 2
17 Lorch, Zack 9 Westlake 27.01 25.84 NWI 3
18 Abbitt, Bradley 09 Newbury Park 26.28 26.03 NWI 2
19 Papazoglou, Alexander 9 Westlake 26.72 26.08 NWI 3
20 Shafer, Drake N 10 Thousand Oaks 26.48 26.10 NWI 3
21 Bigelow, Nicholas P 10 Thousand Oaks 26.93 26.20 NWI 4
22 Delong, Sterling D 10 Thousand Oaks 26.23 NWI 6
23 Blinn, Dax 9 Westlake 26.52 26.25 NWI 3
24 Edelman, Matt 9 Westlake 26.30 26.28 NWI 2
25 Delong, Alec M 9 Thousand Oaks 26.33 NWI 6
26 Cole-Wood, Kaleb 09 Newbury Park 27.10 26.46 NWI 3
27 Fung, Nigel S 10 Thousand Oaks 26.50 NWI 6
28 Peterson, Kyle L 10 Thousand Oaks 27.11 26.77 NWI 4
29 Balam, Andy 9 Thousand Oaks 27.26 26.81 NWI 4
30 Dubois, Cameron L 9 Thousand Oaks 27.23 26.82 NWI 4
31 Barnes, Samuel 10 Newbury Park 26.85 NWI 5
32 Roche, Owen 9 Westlake 28.33 27.06 NWI 4
33 Fleischer, Erik R 10 Thousand Oaks 27.22 NWI 6
34 Saari III, Peter E 9 Thousand Oaks 28.07 27.34 NWI 5
35 Hazard, Jerrin 10 Newbury Park 27.93 27.48 NWI 3
36 Waldman, Asher 9 Thousand Oaks 28.20 27.54 NWI 5
37 Hartigan, Michael 09 Newbury Park 29.97 27.57 NWI 5
38 Mosler, Chance C 10 Thousand Oaks 27.58 NWI 5
39 Basden, Andrew 9 Thousand Oaks 28.49 27.65 NWI 5
40 Lau, Justin 09 Newbury Park 27.93 27.84 NWI 3
41 Whiteman, Cole C 9 Thousand Oaks 28.45 NWI 6
42 King, Cameron B 9 Thousand Oaks 29.24 29.11 NWI 5
-- Montoya, Jordan 10 Newbury Park 26.44 DNS NWI 2
-- Metcalf, Liam 10 Newbury Park 28.30 DNS NWI 4
-- Londin, Mustafa 09 Newbury Park 28.53 DNS NWI 4
-- Juels, Nick 09 Newbury Park DNS NWI 5
-- LaCroix, Jeffrey 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 7
-- Sciamanna, Dagan 10 Newbury Park 28.74 DNS NWI 4
-- Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 7
-- Leiterman, Nicholas A 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Depietro, Hawthorne R 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Weisfuss, George 10 Westlake DNS NWI 4
-- Schmidt, Dawson 10 Newbury Park 25.63 DNS NWI 1
-- Smith, Robert J 9 Thousand Oaks 24.24 DNS NWI 1
-- Sieger, Derrick P 11 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 6
-- Tomlinson, Scott C 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 7
-- Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 7
-- McMinn, Grayson 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 5
-- Powers, Andrew J 10 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 7
Event 137 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mellor, Emily M 10 Thousand Oaks 28.11 27.67 NWI 1
2 Oladokun, Mayowa 9 Westlake 28.92 28.51 NWI 1
3 Guyton, Ranika 9 Westlake 28.71 28.56 NWI 1
4 Johnson, Sierra 10 Westlake 29.75 28.71 NWI 3
5 Flynn, Taylor 12 Westlake 29.44 28.81 NWI 2
6 Pavon, Ilana 09 Newbury Park 29.19 28.96 NWI 1
7 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 28.89 29.05 NWI 1
8 Mogadas, Nikki 9 Westlake 29.55 29.23 NWI 2
9 Wise, Libby 11 Westlake 30.95 29.29 NWI 4
10 Pappalau, Sophia 9 Westlake 29.90 29.55 NWI 3
11 Springer, Madeline A 11 Newbury Park 29.70 29.57 NWI 2
12 Araya, Daniela 9 Westlake 30.51 29.65 NWI 4
13 Moore, Marissa 9 Westlake 30.21 29.68 NWI 4
14 Lewis, Talia S 9 Thousand Oaks 30.20 29.71 NWI 1
15 Rock, Kirsten 11 Newbury Park 29.99 29.77 NWI 2
16 Mejia, Jasmine 10 Newbury Park 28.80 29.79 NWI 1
17 Diaz, Samantha 9 Westlake 29.94 30.02 NWI 3
18 Jang, Yoojin 11 Thousand Oaks 30.50 30.08 NWI 2
19 Tobias, Breann 10 Westlake 29.71 30.09 NWI 2
20 Keister, Natalee 09 Newbury Park 30.45 30.38 NWI 4
21 Perry, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks 30.49 30.41 NWI 2
22 Maass, Gina 09 Newbury Park 29.99 30.43 NWI 3
23 Merrill, Madison 09 Newbury Park 30.41 30.51 NWI 3
24 Raulinitis, Julia 9 Westlake 31.52 30.52 NWI 5
25 Adam, Erica 10 Westlake 31.99 30.86 NWI 5
26 Kapur, Karsyn 10 Westlake 31.78 31.07 NWI 5
27 Narkawicz, Nikki 09 Newbury Park 31.50 31.25 NWI 4
28 Chiou, Amanda 10 Newbury Park 32.34 31.38 NWI 5
29 MacLeod, Kirstie 11 Westlake 31.77 31.41 NWI 5
30 Akahoshi, Brianne N 10 Thousand Oaks 31.42 31.71 NWI 3
31 Cortez, Claudia 10 Newbury Park 31.60 31.96 NWI 5
32 Evans, Morgan 10 Westlake 32.79 32.26 NWI 5
33 Harrison, Zoe 10 Westlake 33.33 32.46 NWI 6
34 Smith, Camryn 10 Newbury Park 32.12 32.53 NWI 5
35 Hernandez, Marilin 9 Westlake 33.47 32.77 NWI 6
36 Turgeon, Ali 11 Westlake 34.15 33.52 NWI 6
37 Traversino, Katie 09 Newbury Park 33.17 33.55 NWI 6
38 Orlowsky, Alisa 9 Westlake 34.23 33.80 NWI 6
39 Gunther, Katie 10 Newbury Park 36.46 34.60 NWI 6
40 Danziger, Lily 11 Westlake 36.65 34.69 NWI 7
41 Eaton, Kat 10 Westlake 34.91 34.71 NWI 6
42 Javid, Emily 10 Westlake 35.38 34.80 NWI 7
43 Casas, Vanessa 9 Westlake 35.73 35.08 NWI 7
44 Ruiz, Kamryn 9 Westlake 35.96 36.01 NWI 7
-- Ho, Kristen 10 Newbury Park 36.87 DNS NWI 6
-- Reynolds, Holly 10 Newbury Park 30.34 DNS NWI 3
-- Pace, Jessica 09 Newbury Park 30.49 DNS NWI 4
-- Pressler, Makayla Lynn 11 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Kung, Tiffany 10 Thousand Oaks 31.88 DNS NWI 3
-- St. John, Emma 10 Thousand Oaks 33.74 DNS NWI 3
-- Buenrostro, Jewel 9 Thousand Oaks 30.40 DNS NWI 2
-- Allawos, Brielle N 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 Thousand Oaks 29.33 DNS NWI 1
-- Masyr, Samantha 12 Newbury Park 29.58 DNS NWI 2
-- Castillo, Lanyee 10 Newbury Park 33.02 DNS NWI 5
-- Everett, Anna 09 Newbury Park 33.64 DNS NWI 6
-- Tackett, Audrielle 9 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 4
-- Becerra, Presley 11 Newbury Park 29.40 DNS NWI 1
Event 138 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Ronald 11 Westlake 24.75 24.27 NWI 1
2 Frovarp, Cordel 12 Newbury Park 24.27 24.53 NWI 1
3 Ucan, Isaac 11 Westlake 24.70 24.62 NWI 1
4 Block, Preston A 11 Thousand Oaks 24.30 24.66 NWI 1
5 Wang, Max 11 Westlake 24.97 24.86 NWI 1
6 Chikukwa, Kuuimbanashe E 11 Thousand Oaks 24.20 25.29 NWI 1
7 Rogers, Colton 9 Westlake 25.45 25.54 NWI 2
8 Cervelli, Alexander W 11 Thousand Oaks 25.65 NWI 4
9 Durrell, Jace 12 Newbury Park 26.49 25.80 NWI 2
10 Quinn, Austin 9 Westlake 26.83 26.22 NWI 2
11 Atkinson, Trenton 11 Thousand Oaks 24.30 26.51 NWI 1
12 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 27.05 26.62 NWI 3
13 He, Mitch 11 Westlake 26.90 27.42 NWI 2
14 O'Toole, Ryan J 10 Thousand Oaks 27.72 27.51 NWI 3
15 Medina, David 9 Westlake 28.35 27.59 NWI 4
16 Thomas, Dominic P 10 Thousand Oaks 27.43 27.71 NWI 2
16 Catalano, Thomas 9 Westlake 27.32 27.71 NWI 3
18 Jackson, Brandon N 10 Thousand Oaks 28.28 27.74 NWI 3
19 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 28.89 27.90 NWI 4
20 Laput, Gian 10 Westlake 28.81 28.01 NWI 4
21 Booker, Tracy 11 Westlake 28.53 NWI 4
-- Dougherty, Austin 11 Newbury Park 27.00 DNS NWI 2
-- Prieto, Daniel 11 Newbury Park DNS NWI 3
-- Jing, Allen 11 Newbury Park DNS NWI 4
-- Rosen, Phil 12 Newbury Park DNS NWI 3
-- Lavi, Connor 12 Newbury Park 26.03 DNS NWI 2
-- Nordin, Brandon 12 Newbury Park 25.10 DNS NWI 1
-- Rapaport, Yoni 9 Westlake 31.47 DNS NWI 4
-- Akahashi, Colin 12 Thousand Oaks 27.02 DNS NWI 2
-- Branson, Walker 9 Westlake 29.25 DNS NWI 4
-- Ligouri, Damian 11 Westlake 28.29 DNS NWI 3
-- Morgan, Michael D 12 Thousand Oaks DNS NWI 3
-- Tomlinson, Nikos K 11 Thousand Oaks 26.42 DNS NWI 2
-- Velarde, Clay 11 Newbury Park 25.95 DNS NWI 1
-- McCulley, Tyler 11 Newbury Park 28.09 DNS NWI 3
Event 139 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Abigail 11 Westlake 25.56 25.25 NWI 1
2 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 26.58 26.13 NWI 1
3 Schentrup, Teigan R 12 Thousand Oaks 27.10 26.53 NWI 1
4 Bilson, Laura Ann 11 Newbury Park 26.82 26.58 NWI 1
5 Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake 27.32 27.06 NWI 2
6 Cordoba, Ana F 10 Thousand Oaks 27.80 27.13 NWI 1
7 Schwartz, Sara 12 Westlake 27.26 27.90 NWI 2
8 Chun, Havilah J 12 Thousand Oaks 29.58 28.95 NWI 2
9 Tomlinson, Madeleine 10 Newbury Park 28.98 29.43 NWI 1
-- Edell, Brooke 12 Westlake 26.00 DNS NWI 1
-- Stewart, Taylor A 12 Thousand Oaks 29.12 DNS NWI 1
Event 140 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Baccellia, Andre 11 Westlake 22.97 22.53 NWI 1
2 Hernandez, Stephen J 11 Thousand Oaks 22.70 22.60 NWI 1
3 Payne, Preston 12 Newbury Park 23.31 23.37 NWI 1
4 Kappas, Denison 11 Newbury Park 23.30 23.57 NWI 1
5 Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake 23.71 23.97 NWI 1
6 Grippo, Brian 12 Newbury Park 24.06 24.01 NWI 2
7 Gross, Tyler 12 Westlake 24.37 24.17 NWI 2
8 Nagamoto, Jackson 11 Newbury Park 24.00 24.24 NWI 1
9 Quintanar, Tristan 11 Thousand Oaks 23.90 24.30 NWI 1
10 Griffen-Alexander, Lee 12 Thousand Oaks 24.42 NWI 2
11 Plambeck, Austin 11 Newbury Park 24.85 24.60 NWI 2
-- Pace, Jake 12 Newbury Park DNS NWI 2
-- Holmes, Darnay 09 Newbury Park DNS NWI 2
-- O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake DNS NWI 2
-- Rohlfing, Mason A 12 Thousand Oaks 23.50 DNS NWI 1
-- Finch, Ryan 11 Westlake 23.08 DNS NWI 1
-- Garner, Davis 12 Newbury Park DNS NWI 2
-- Ewing, Cameron 11 Newbury Park DNS NWI 2
Event 141 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slattum, Bjorn K 9 Thousand Oaks 10:30.00 10:11.23
2 Stevens, Timothy P 10 Thousand Oaks 10:37.00 10:42.14
3 Whitney, Alex 10 Newbury Park 11:04.27 10:47.71
4 Mannen, Quinn J 10 Thousand Oaks 11:08.35
5 Mitchell, Remy 9 Westlake 11:24.02 11:13.95
6 Mex, Luis 10 Westlake 11:06.28 11:20.40
7 Rosiles, Fabian 09 Newbury Park 11:13.13 11:27.47
8 Estrada, Thomas E 10 Thousand Oaks 11:39.13
9 Brutchin-Roose, James 10 Thousand Oaks 11:43.00 11:53.69
10 Groenveld, Luke C 9 Thousand Oaks 12:36.99 12:33.0h
11 Culhane, John M 10 Thousand Oaks 12:12.00 13:03.14
-- Gocke, Andre 09 Newbury Park DNS
-- Shankar, Shiv 9 Westlake 11:54.33 DNS
-- Odell, Trevor 9 Westlake 11:29.32 DNS
-- Ramos, Andrew K 9 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Hartigan, Michael J 9 Thousand Oaks DNS
Event 142 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoang, Erika 10 Newbury Park 12:41.88
2 Whitworth, Alyson M 12 Thousand Oaks 12:30.88 12:42.32
3 McLaughlin, Morgan 10 Westlake 13:27.07 13:25.60
4 Yaglidere, Mucella 9 Westlake 15:20.40 14:12.80
5 Wang, Esther 9 Westlake 14:29.00 14:28.75
-- Manzione, Nicole 11 Newbury Park DNS
-- Gould, Katherine 12 Newbury Park 12:57.70 DNS
-- DiCesare, Sophia 09 Newbury Park 13:05.44 DNS
-- Marquis, Danielle 09 Newbury Park 13:35.72 DNS
-- Brown, Rachel 09 Newbury Park 13:05.48 DNS
-- Orellana, Maria 10 Westlake 18:00.80 DNS
-- Gorman, Shelby 10 Newbury Park DNS
-- Brown, Makenna 11 Newbury Park 14:42.83 DNS
-- Trejo, Yvette A 12 Thousand Oaks 12:55.00 DNS
-- Aguero, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks 13.30 SCR
Event 143 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Si, Edward P 11 Thousand Oaks 10:48.65
2 Woolley, David 11 Newbury Park 10:53.68 10:54.04
3 Enriquez, Michael J 12 Thousand Oaks 11:00.00 11:08.36
4 Nishi, Clay 09 Newbury Park 11:29.69 11:36.22
5 Harris, Caleb 10 Westlake 11:52.40 11:38.39
6 Schwartz, Evan 10 Westlake 12:00.86 11:42.69
7 Clear, Andrew P 11 Thousand Oaks 11:40.00 12:02.72
8 Conner, Joshua 10 Westlake 13:01.79 12:13.65
9 Guzman, Manny 11 Westlake 14:34.52 12:14.09
10 Gonzales, Joseph 10 Newbury Park 12:24.71 12:21.21
11 Torossian, Vincent 9 Westlake 13:23.01 12:55.0h
12 Lai, Hunter 11 Westlake 13:59.23 13:35.59
13 Young, Nate 10 Westlake 13:39.0h
-- Vural, Timur 11 Westlake 11:39.79 DNS
-- Jacobson, Sean 11 Westlake 13:32.15 DNS
-- Lorentzen, Bryce 12 Newbury Park 10:52.50 DNS
-- Gross, Justin 9 Westlake DNS
Event 144 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dean, Rachel 12 Newbury Park 11:36.36 11:28.31
2 Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 11:47.67 11:32.29
3 Burch, Nicole 09 Newbury Park 11:46.99 11:36.38
4 Groenveld, Kori A 12 Thousand Oaks 11:58.00 11:45.11
5 Ybarra, Mikayla 11 Thousand Oaks 12:05.00 12:11.63
6 Sikra, Andrea 12 Westlake 13:15.40 12:58.69
7 Witt, Jordanna 11 Westlake 13:10.70 13:10.18
-- Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 12:25.28 DNS
-- Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 12:37.63 DNS
Event 145 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Benjamin J 12 Thousand Oaks 9:41.00 9:55.44
2 Beteta, Logan 10 Newbury Park 9:51.16 9:57.11
3 Fealy, Alex 11 Westlake 10:32.83 10:09.71
4 Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 10:14.12 10:31.30
5 Soules, Matt 11 Westlake 10:27.94 10:38.14
6 Blatter, Jared 12 Newbury Park 10:43.42 10:44.62
-- Gildea, Matthew N 12 Thousand Oaks 10:00.00 DNS
-- Hamilton, Chris 12 Newbury Park 10:31.37 DNS
-- Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 9:36.64 DNS
-- De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 10:21.26 DNS
-- Boden, Grant 11 Thousand Oaks DNS
-- Costa, Chris 12 Westlake DNS
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:36.03 3:44.43
2 Newbury Park HS 'A' 3:29.30 3:46.52
3 Westlake 'C' x4:00.28
4 Westlake 'E' x4:10.54
5 Thousand Oaks 'B' x4:11.96
6 Westlake 'D' x4:12.39
7 Newbury Park HS 'B' x4:19.50
-- Westlake 'A' 3:23.64 DNS
-- Westlake 'B' DNS
Event 147 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newbury Park HS 'A' 4:07.90 4:30.68
2 Westlake 'A' 4:16.04 4:35.62
3 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:21.46 4:36.96
4 Newbury Park HS 'B' x4:44.61
5 Thousand Oaks 'B' x4:56.40
6 Westlake 'C' x5:20.66
-- Westlake 'B' DNS
-- Westlake 'D' DNS
Event 148 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newbury Park HS 'A' 3:29.30 3:48.93
2 Westlake 'A' 3:23.64 3:59.96
3 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:36.03 4:00.18
4 Thousand Oaks 'B' x4:00.44
5 Westlake 'B' x4:06.00
6 Westlake 'C' x4:22.42
7 Westlake 'E' x4:23.03
8 Westlake 'F' x4:25.70
9 Westlake 'D' x5:13.87
Event 149 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newbury Park HS 'B' x4:12.40
2 Westlake 'A' 4:16.04 4:17.31
3 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:21.46 4:18.31
-- Newbury Park HS 'A' 4:07.90 DNS
-- Westlake 'B' DNS
-- Thousand Oaks 'B' DNS
Event 150 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 3:23.64 3:26.96
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:36.03 3:31.07
3 Newbury Park HS 'A' 3:29.30 3:31.23
4 Thousand Oaks 'B' x3:47.35
-- Westlake 'C' DNS
-- Newbury Park HS 'B' DNS
-- Westlake 'B' DNS
Event 201 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sipes, Shane 10 Newbury Park 16-00.00 20-02.50 NWI
2 Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oaks 18-11.00 18-01.50 NWI
3 Bielman, Duncan 10 Westlake 18-03.75 17-11.00 NWI
4 Evans, Marcus 9 Westlake 17-08.75 NWI
5 Washington, Kahalil 10 Westlake 18-00.75 17-08.50 NWI
6 Rogers, Colton 9 Westlake 17-06.50 NWI
7 Matro, Connor 9 Westlake 17-01.00 NWI
8 Brown, Eric 10 Thousand Oaks 17-10.00 16-10.75 NWI
9 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 16-09.50 NWI
10 Blinn, Dax 9 Westlake 16-06.00 16-09.25 NWI
11 Severino, Alex 10 Westlake 16-03.50 16-08.50 NWI
12 St. Rose, Justice 10 Westlake 17-00.50 16-06.00 NWI
12 Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 18-05.00 16-06.00 NWI
14 Peterson, Kyle L 10 Thousand Oaks 16-07.50 16-05.00 NWI
15 Bateman, Hayden 10 Westlake 16-00.00 16-02.75 NWI
16 Dubois, Cameron L 9 Thousand Oaks 15-05.00 16-02.25 NWI
17 Edelman, Matt 9 Westlake 17-00.00 16-01.50 NWI
18 Morad, Ilan 10 Westlake 16-03.00 16-00.50 NWI
19 Cacciarelli, Jackie 9 Westlake 16-00.25 15-08.00 NWI
20 Sylvester, Noah 10 Westlake 15-03.50 15-05.50 NWI
21 Francis, Anson 10 Westlake 15-04.50 NWI
22 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 14-11.50 NWI
23 Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 16-05.00 14-11.25 NWI
24 Waldman, Asher 9 Thousand Oaks 14-10.00 NWI
25 Zarraonandia, Chase 9 Westlake 16-05.00 14-09.00 NWI
26 Bigelow, Nicholas P 10 Thousand Oaks 14-10.50 14-06.50 NWI
27 Longhetto, Dario 09 Newbury Park 14-05.25 NWI
28 Hazard, Jerrin 10 Newbury Park 15-07.50 14-04.75 NWI
29 Xavier, Chase 9 Westlake 15-01.00 14-04.00 NWI
30 Stephens, Jake 10 Westlake 13-08.00 14-01.00 NWI
31 Cole-Wood, Kaleb 09 Newbury Park 14-01.00 13-10.50 NWI
32 Basden, Andrew 9 Thousand Oaks 15-00.00 13-08.25 NWI
33 Owens, Steven 09 Newbury Park 12-09.25 NWI
34 Sieger, Derrick P 11 Thousand Oaks 12-09.00 NWI
-- Pettus, Samuel H 9 Thousand Oaks 17-00.00 ND NWI
-- Delong, Sterling D 10 Thousand Oaks 16-04.00 ND NWI
-- Amirian, Julian 10 Newbury Park 17-00.00 FOUL
-- Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Ng, Matthew 10 Westlake 17-04.25 SCR NWI
-- Lipsett, Ryan 10 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Young, Austin 10 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Weisfuss, George 10 Westlake SCR NWI
-- Budnik, Christian 10 Westlake 15-07.75 SCR NWI
-- Tsang, Jeffrey 10 Westlake 14-10.50 SCR NWI
-- Gocke, Andre 09 Newbury Park 15-03.50 SCR NWI
-- Taylor, Riley 09 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Abbitt, Bradley 09 Newbury Park SCR NWI
Event 202 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bean, Margaux L 10 Thousand Oaks 15-05.00 15-00.75 NWI
2 Ahmad, Gabrielle 11 Newbury Park 13-02.75 13-11.00 NWI
2 Chun, Havilah J 12 Thousand Oaks 13-11.00 NWI
4 Foultz, Kate 10 Newbury Park 13-00.00 13-10.50 NWI
5 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 11 Westlake 13-10.50 13-08.00 NWI
6 Rock, Kirsten 11 Newbury Park 13-03.25 13-07.00 NWI
7 Myers, Kayla 10 Newbury Park 13-03.50 13-04.00 NWI
8 Bisera, Chloe 11 Newbury Park 13-06.00 13-02.75 NWI
9 Buzzelli, Lizabeth G 9 Thousand Oaks 15-03.00 13-02.25 NWI
10 Cano, Sammy 10 Newbury Park 12-11.00 NWI
11 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 12-04.50 12-10.00 NWI
12 Schatz, Nina 10 Westlake 12-02.50 11-06.00 NWI
13 Jang, Yoojin 11 Thousand Oaks 10-09.25 11-04.00 NWI
14 Brown, Makenna 11 Newbury Park 13-04.00 10-10.00 NWI
15 Edelman, Gabi 10 Westlake 9-05.50 10-08.00 NWI
16 Dziedzic, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 11-09.00 9-10.00 NWI
-- Kung, Tiffany 10 Thousand Oaks 10-05.25 ND NWI
-- Arimitsu, Yuki 10 Westlake 11-08.00 ND NWI
-- Baker, Erin 11 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Ackerman, Cailan A 9 Thousand Oaks 10-01.75 SCR NWI
-- Becerra, Presley 11 Newbury Park 14-06.00 SCR NWI
-- Healy, Cailin A 10 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Springer, Madeline A 11 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Balian, Maya 09 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Miller, Ryleigh P 10 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Chiou, Amanda 10 Newbury Park 10-09.75 SCR NWI
Event 203 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ucan, Isaac 11 Westlake 18-00.00 17-07.50 NWI
2 Jang, Tristan 11 Newbury Park 17-08.50 17-05.25 NWI
3 Durrell, Jace 12 Newbury Park 18-03.00 17-03.00 NWI
4 Reader, Brenden 11 Westlake 16-10.00 16-11.00 NWI
5 Byrnes, Duncan 11 Newbury Park 17-00.75 16-10.00 NWI
6 Hu, Eddie 10 Westlake 16-04.00 16-06.75 NWI
7 Hawkins, Chandler 12 Newbury Park 16-01.00 16-04.50 NWI
8 Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks 16-04.25 NWI
9 Dougherty, Austin 11 Newbury Park 16-02.25 NWI
10 Sanchez, Christian J 12 Thousand Oaks 15-07.75 NWI
11 Ku, Calvin 11 Newbury Park 17-00.25 15-06.75 NWI
12 Beley, William 11 Newbury Park 13-02.00 15-03.00 NWI
13 Ekblad, Christopher 11 Newbury Park 17-04.00 15-01.50 NWI
14 O'Toole, Ryan J 10 Thousand Oaks 16-04.00 14-06.25 NWI
15 Jing, Allen 11 Newbury Park 12-11.00 14-04.25 NWI
16 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 15-00.25 14-03.50 NWI
17 Vardi, Yorai 10 Westlake 13-11.50 13-11.50 NWI
18 Fang, Derek 10 Westlake 14-00.00 13-11.00 NWI
19 Kreugeer, Cody 11 Newbury Park 13-10.00 NWI
20 Tadayon, Cameron 10 Westlake 12-02.25 13-07.75 NWI
21 Soni, Madhav 10 Westlake 12-07.75 13-04.00 NWI
22 Zhong, Stephen 10 Westlake 13-01.75 12-11.00 NWI
23 Hutchings, Zachary 10 Westlake 12-05.50 11-06.50 NWI
-- Kostin, Erik 10 Westlake 15-02.50 FOUL
-- Avalos, Alexander T 10 Thousand Oaks 17-04.50 FOUL
-- Rogers, Colton 9 Westlake 16-09.00 FOUL
-- Rosen, Tyler 11 Newbury Park 15-08.50 FOUL
-- Miller, Lucas 10 Westlake SCR NWI
-- Francis, Anson 10 Westlake 17-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Ligouri, Damian 11 Westlake 14-03.50 SCR NWI
-- Aguero, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
Event 204 Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 17-02.00 16-02.00 NWI
2 Nelson, Greer 11 Westlake 14-10.00 NWI
3 Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park 13-05.00 14-02.50 NWI
4 Samuel, Swathi 10 Newbury Park 13-11.00 NWI
5 Peltz, Alexandra 10 Westlake 14-05.00 13-07.00 NWI
6 McHale, Caitlin 10 Westlake 12-06.50 12-08.00 NWI
7 Katz, Brooke 10 Westlake 12-02.00 11-05.25 NWI
-- Rock, Cecily 12 Newbury Park 15-02.50 SCR NWI
Event 205 Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake 20-00.00 20-06.75 NWI
2 Adams, Chris 11 Newbury Park 19-11.00 20-04.50 NWI
3 Peltz, Kyle 12 Westlake 19-04.75 19-09.00 NWI
4 McMichael, Jonathan 11 Westlake 20-08.00 19-03.00 NWI
5 Lachin, Andrew Phillips 11 Thousand Oaks 18-05.50 18-10.75 NWI
6 Spencer, Nicholas J 12 Thousand Oaks 17-03.00 18-08.75 NWI
7 Velasco, Evan 12 Newbury Park 17-02.75 18-06.00 NWI
8 Roman, Sage 11 Newbury Park 19-03.50 17-11.50 NWI
9 Mabinuori, Marcus 11 Newbury Park 17-01.50 17-11.00 NWI
10 Perry, Nick 11 Westlake 17-11.00 17-03.50 NWI
11 Flack, Jordan 12 Newbury Park 17-01.50 17-00.50 NWI
12 Park, Michael 11 Westlake 16-04.00 16-09.50 NWI
13 McKay, Bennett G 11 Thousand Oaks 15-09.50 15-09.50 NWI
-- Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake FOUL
-- Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oaks 17-02.50 SCR NWI
-- Arcian, Edward J 12 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
Event 206 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Reece 9 Westlake 5-07.00 5-04.00
1 Washington, Kahalil 10 Westlake 5-06.00 5-04.00
1 Virgines, Colin B 9 Thousand Oaks 5-04.00 5-04.00
4 Weisfuss, George 10 Westlake 5-04.00 5-02.00
5 Bateman, Hayden 10 Westlake 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Mahon, Zach 11 Newbury Park NH
-- Grumney, Colin 09 Newbury Park 5-02.00 SCR
-- Carbone, Nick 10 Newbury Park 4-10.00 SCR
-- Young, Austin 10 Newbury Park 5-02.00 SCR
-- Mac Intosh, Kevin A 9 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Ng, Matthew 10 Westlake SCR
-- Barkett, Daniel 10 Newbury Park 5-08.00 SCR
-- Parco, Tyler V 9 Thousand Oaks 4-06.00 SCR
Event 207 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oladokun, Mayowa 9 Westlake 4-06.00
2 Waite, Sabrina J 11 Thousand Oaks 4-04.00 4-04.00
3 Schatz, Nina 10 Westlake 3-10.00 4-02.00
3 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 11 Westlake 4-02.00 4-02.00
3 Ewing, Kelly 09 Newbury Park 4-02.00 4-02.00
6 Merrill, Madison 09 Newbury Park 4-00.00
6 Grief, Alexandra 09 Newbury Park 4-02.00 4-00.00
6 Keister, Natalee 09 Newbury Park 4-00.00
6 Foultz, Kate 10 Newbury Park 4-00.00
10 Sharpe, Shoshana May M 09 Newbury Park 3-10.00 3-10.00
10 Reznick, Madeline 10 Westlake 4-00.00 3-10.00
12 Nitzsche, Claire 9 Westlake 3-10.00 3-06.00
-- Balian, Maya 09 Newbury Park 3-06.00 NH
-- Arimitsu, Yuki 10 Westlake 3-08.00 SCR
-- Dilberti, Olivia 09 Newbury Park 4-06.00 SCR
Event 208 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Byrnes, Duncan 11 Newbury Park 5-04.00 5-06.00
2 Durrell, Jace 12 Newbury Park 5-04.00 J5-06.00
3 Francis, Anson 10 Westlake 5-07.00 5-04.00
4 Jang, Tristan 11 Newbury Park 5-00.00 5-02.00
5 Halfen, Jason 11 Newbury Park 4-10.00 J5-02.00
6 Dowling, Alex 10 Westlake 4-10.00
7 de los Reyes, Baylor 11 Westlake 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 Tadayon, Cameron 10 Westlake 4-08.00 J4-08.00
9 Jing, Allen 11 Newbury Park 4-06.00
9 Hu, Eddie 10 Westlake 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Herron, James 11 Newbury Park 5-04.00 NH
-- Hallmark, Chris 11 Newbury Park 5-00.00 SCR
-- Amirian, Julian 10 Newbury Park SCR
-- Aguero, Juan P 11 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Avalos, Alexander T 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Hutchings, Zachary 10 Westlake 3-10.00 SCR
-- Vardi, Yorai 10 Westlake 4-08.00 SCR
-- Stevens, Timothy P 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Ekblad, Christopher 11 Newbury Park 4-10.00 SCR
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Sheehan, Casey 12 Newbury Park 5-04.00 SCR
Event 209 Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nelson, Greer 11 Westlake 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 McHale, Caitlin 10 Westlake 4-04.00 4-08.00
3 Chun, Havilah J 12 Thousand Oaks 4-06.00 J4-08.00
4 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oaks 4-06.00
5 Burch, Nicole 09 Newbury Park 3-10.00 4-04.00
6 Heintz, Anika 10 Westlake 4-06.00 J4-04.00
Event 210 Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nelson, Clark 12 Westlake 6-04.00 6-02.00
2 Ewing, Cameron 11 Newbury Park 6-05.00 J6-02.00
3 Flack, Jordan 12 Newbury Park 6-00.00 5-10.00
4 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oaks 5-06.00 J5-10.00
5 Roman, Sage 11 Newbury Park 5-06.00 5-08.00
6 McMichael, Jonathan 11 Westlake 6-00.00 J5-08.00
7 Watler, Joshua 11 Newbury Park 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 Lachin, Andrew Phillips 11 Thousand Oaks J5-06.00
-- Arcian, Edward J 12 Thousand Oaks 5-06.00 SCR
-- Sangster, Joe 11 Westlake 5-04.00 SCR
-- Spencer, Nicholas J 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 211 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Blinn, Dax 9 Westlake 34-03.75 35-00.25 NWI
2 Bielman, Duncan 10 Westlake 35-01.25 34-05.50 NWI
3 Severino, Alex 10 Westlake 35-08.00 34-01.25 NWI
4 Sylvester, Noah 10 Westlake 32-05.00 33-03.00 NWI
5 Morad, Ilan 10 Westlake 31-09.00 32-00.25 NWI
6 St. Rose, Justice 10 Westlake 32-03.00 30-11.00 NWI
7 Stephens, Jake 10 Westlake 20-11.75 25-05.00 NWI
-- Smith, Robert J 9 Thousand Oaks 32-08.00 SCR NWI
-- Moxley, Zachary D 9 Thousand Oaks 33-06.50 SCR NWI
-- Amirian, Julian 10 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Budnik, Christian 10 Westlake 33-05.75 SCR NWI
-- Tsang, Jeffrey 10 Westlake SCR NWI
Event 212 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Arimitsu, Yuki 10 Westlake 24-06.00 26-06.00 NWI
2 Schatz, Nina 10 Westlake 25-01.00 26-01.25 NWI
3 Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park 26-01.50 25-09.00 NWI
4 Glasser, Shelby R 10 Thousand Oaks 24-11.50 25-01.75 NWI
5 Chiou, Amanda 10 Newbury Park 25-09.25 24-11.00 NWI
6 Ewing, Kelly 09 Newbury Park 22-06.25 24-06.25 NWI
7 Brown, Makenna 11 Newbury Park 26-00.00 24-05.50 NWI
8 Moreno, Valeria G 9 Thousand Oaks 24-00.00 NWI
9 Edelman, Gabi 10 Westlake 21-04.25 22-02.00 NWI
-- Myers, Kayla 10 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Foultz, Kate 10 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Masyr, Samantha 12 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Perry, Ashley 12 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- Balian, Maya 09 Newbury Park SCR NWI
Event 213 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Austin 11 Newbury Park 34-04.00 NWI
2 Hawkins, Chandler 12 Newbury Park 32-04.50 33-11.00 NWI
3 Ekblad, Christopher 11 Newbury Park 34-01.00 33-10.00 NWI
4 Durrell, Jace 12 Newbury Park 33-04.00 NWI
5 Ku, Calvin 11 Newbury Park 34-02.00 31-09.00 NWI
6 Rosen, Tyler 11 Newbury Park 32-11.50 31-04.50 NWI
7 Fang, Derek 10 Westlake 31-02.00 31-01.00 NWI
8 Feinberg, Noah 11 Newbury Park 31-01.00 30-05.25 NWI
9 Kostin, Erik 10 Westlake 20-05.50 27-09.50 NWI
10 Hutchings, Zachary 10 Westlake 27-00.75 26-04.00 NWI
11 Soni, Madhav 10 Westlake 26-06.00 25-05.00 NWI
12 Zhong, Stephen 10 Westlake 25-05.00 20-07.75 NWI
-- Kreugeer, Cody 11 Newbury Park SCR NWI
-- Miller, Lucas 10 Westlake 28-01.00 SCR NWI
-- Balam, Rodney A 12 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
Event 214 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Peltz, Alexandra 10 Westlake 29-11.75 31-06.25 NWI
2 Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park 27-09.75 27-09.50 NWI
3 Allred, Emily N 12 Thousand Oaks 28-00.75 27-03.50 NWI
4 McHale, Caitlin 10 Westlake 26-09.00 NWI
5 Katz, Brooke 10 Westlake 29-02.50 25-01.00 NWI
Event 215 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Adams, Chris 11 Newbury Park 41-10.25 41-07.25 NWI
2 Roman, Sage 11 Newbury Park 39-09.00 38-03.00 NWI
3 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oaks 37-11.75 38-00.00 NWI
4 Peltz, Kyle 12 Westlake 37-10.75 37-07.75 NWI
5 Spencer, Nicholas J 12 Thousand Oaks 38-00.00 37-07.00 NWI
6 Dacanay, Matthew B 12 Thousand Oaks 38-02.25 36-08.75 NWI
7 Velasco, Evan 12 Newbury Park 35-11.00 36-01.25 NWI
8 Perry, Nick 11 Westlake 35-10.00 35-10.50 NWI
9 Carter, Sean 11 Westlake 34-08.00 NWI
10 Jang, Tristan 11 Newbury Park 36-02.25 33-10.50 NWI
11 Park, Michael 11 Westlake 34-05.50 32-07.00 NWI
12 Xavier, Chase 9 Westlake 30-05.25 NWI
-- Arcian, Edward J 12 Thousand Oaks SCR NWI
-- McKay, Bennett G 11 Thousand Oaks 35-06.75 SCR NWI
Event 216 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lau, Justin 09 Newbury Park 37-10.00 37-00.00
2 Hinich, Jonathan M 10 Thousand Oaks 36-00.00 35-09.00
3 Baker, Jocob A 10 Thousand Oaks 30-05.50 33-06.50
4 Carreon, Vincent 09 Newbury Park 29-04.00 33-01.00
5 Leko, Nicholas V 9 Thousand Oaks 27-04.00 31-04.50
6 Mahon, Zach 11 Newbury Park 29-09.50 27-11.00
7 Hagadorn, Kevin 09 Thousand Oaks 26-04.25
8 Weinstein, Kaster 9 Westlake 21-04.50 23-02.00
9 Cousins, Keaton L 10 Thousand Oaks 15-09.50 20-10.50
-- Geoffrion, Robert 10 Newbury Park 38-02.75 SCR
-- Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 217 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oaks 24-00.00 25-11.00
2 Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park 27-03.50 25-09.00
2 Morris, Bailey 10 Newbury Park 24-07.75 25-09.00
4 Merrill, Madison 09 Newbury Park 26-11.00 24-02.50
5 Valentine, Jenna 09 Newbury Park 25-01.50 24-00.50
6 Layton, Sara 09 Newbury Park 25-11.25 24-00.00
7 Mayer, Natalie 11 Thousand Oaks 22-09.00 22-11.50
8 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 22-08.50 22-10.00
9 Sanchez, April J 9 Thousand Oaks 20-07.00 22-06.50
10 Fitzgerald, Bridget 09 Newbury Park 20-02.75 19-07.00
11 Marshall, Alicia 09 Newbury Park 22-02.75 18-08.00
-- Keister, Natalee 09 Newbury Park 23-04.00 SCR
Event 218 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martinez, Justin 11 Westlake 36-07.00 37-06.50
2 Rickelmann, Jack 12 Westlake 34-09.50 37-04.50
3 Ebner, Chase 10 Newbury Park 31-04.50 36-00.00
4 Mowry, Connor 12 Newbury Park 35-09.50
5 Sanchez, Christian J 12 Thousand Oaks 32-05.00 34-04.00
6 Reed, Spencer 10 Thousand Oaks 33-09.50
7 Budnik, Joshua 11 Westlake 32-07.50 32-05.00
8 Pena, Jose 12 Thousand Oaks 30-01.50 31-02.50
9 Curtis, Patrick C 11 Thousand Oaks 30-09.00 30-03.00
10 Hudson-Bamberg, Myles He 11 Thousand Oaks 26-07.00 27-10.00
-- Albers, Owen 12 Newbury Park 26-07.00 SCR
-- Exstrom, Heyden 11 Newbury Park SCR
-- Ceco, Andrew 12 Newbury Park 34-02.00 SCR
-- Visser, Trevor R 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Mistry, Soham 11 Westlake 29-05.00 SCR
Event 219 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 11 Newbury Park 43-03.50 45-03.00
2 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oaks 36-05.00 35-07.50
3 Clifford, Rachael B 12 Thousand Oaks 30-09.00
4 Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oaks 30-03.00 27-09.50
5 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oaks 27-00.00 26-05.00
6 Nickolaisen, Kellie A 9 Thousand Oaks 25-06.00 26-01.00
7 Ruiz, Nathaly 11 Newbury Park 25-00.00 25-10.00
8 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 22-04.00 25-09.50
9 Smith, Abigail 11 Westlake 22-03.50 25-04.00
10 Mellem, Ivey 12 Newbury Park 27-11.75 24-08.00
-- Schwartz, Sara 12 Westlake 23-07.25 SCR
-- Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park 23-03.00 SCR
Event 220 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Carson 12 Newbury Park 43-01.00 45-00.50
2 Angulo, Rodrigo A 12 Thousand Oaks 42-07.50 41-09.50
3 Leak, Kenneth C 11 Thousand Oaks 42-02.00 41-00.50
4 Pollara, Curtis 11 Newbury Park 42-08.00 39-10.50
5 Dellibovi, Nolan 10 Westlake 35-07.50 38-07.50
6 Barba, Anthony 12 Newbury Park 39-00.75 38-05.00
7 Carrillo, Kyle 10 Westlake 33-08.25 37-11.00
8 Montoya, Jacob 10 Westlake 38-03.75 37-04.00
9 Sookikian, Jordan E 12 Thousand Oaks 36-02.00 37-02.00
10 Riemen, Nicholas D 12 Thousand Oaks 38-00.50 36-11.50
11 Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park 33-00.00 33-01.50
12 Cardoza, Christian A 12 Thousand Oaks 36-00.00 33-01.00
-- Pineda, Esteban 12 Thousand Oaks 35-03.00 SCR
Event 221 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hinich, Jonathan M 10 Thousand Oaks 94-00 94-03
2 Baker, Jocob A 10 Thousand Oaks 83-05.50 89-08
3 Carreon, Vincent 09 Newbury Park 83-02 84-00
4 Mahon, Zach 11 Newbury Park 96-09 83-10
5 Hagadorn, Kevin 09 Thousand Oaks 71-07
6 Lau, Justin 09 Newbury Park 78-10.75 71-04
7 Leko, Nicholas V 9 Thousand Oaks 54-07 57-11
8 Weinstein, Kaster 9 Westlake 47-06 57-05
9 Cousins, Keaton L 10 Thousand Oaks 45-06 41-08
-- Geoffrion, Robert 10 Newbury Park 100-01 SCR
Event 222 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morris, Bailey 10 Newbury Park 79-06 80-02
2 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oaks 78-00 73-07
3 Keister, Natalee 09 Newbury Park 61-00 63-04
4 Valentine, Jenna 09 Newbury Park 79-00.50 59-03
5 Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park 60-00 59-01
6 Layton, Sara 09 Newbury Park 55-02.50 56-11
7 Mayer, Natalie 11 Thousand Oaks 43-06 53-04
8 Fitzgerald, Bridget 09 Newbury Park 54-00 52-01
9 Sanchez, April J 9 Thousand Oaks 48-00 48-08
10 Marshall, Alicia 09 Newbury Park 64-02 44-05
-- Merrill, Madison 09 Newbury Park 52-00.50 SCR
-- Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake SCR
Event 223 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martinez, Justin 11 Westlake 110-11 108-09
2 Budnik, Joshua 11 Westlake 96-10 98-07
3 Pena, Jose 12 Thousand Oaks 87-04 90-11
4 Sanchez, Christian J 12 Thousand Oaks 78-03.50 88-00
5 Reed, Spencer 10 Thousand Oaks 84-03
6 Rickelmann, Jack 12 Westlake 80-01.50 84-00
7 Mowry, Connor 12 Newbury Park 81-09
8 Ceco, Andrew 12 Newbury Park 98-00 80-02
9 Curtis, Patrick C 11 Thousand Oaks 79-06 77-03
10 Exstrom, Heyden 11 Newbury Park 74-10 76-10
11 Ebner, Chase 10 Newbury Park 76-03.75 75-07
12 Reader, Brenden 11 Westlake 70-06 74-09
13 Hudson-Bamberg, Myles He 11 Thousand Oaks 77-08.75 74-03
-- Albers, Owen 12 Newbury Park 72-10 SCR
-- Mistry, Soham 11 Westlake 66-03.50 SCR
-- Visser, Trevor R 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 224 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 11 Newbury Park 142-03 129-06
2 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oaks 116-08 117-05
3 Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oaks 88-10.50 102-05
4 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 75-05 100-07
5 Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park 84-09 82-00
6 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oaks 75-01 73-01
7 Nickolaisen, Kellie A 9 Thousand Oaks 63-06 69-09
8 Mellem, Ivey 12 Newbury Park 76-08.50 60-00
9 Edell, Brooke 12 Westlake 73-05 58-04
10 Ruiz, Nathaly 11 Newbury Park 53-07 53-00
-- Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake 82-01 SCR
-- Clifford, Rachael B 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 225 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carrillo, Kyle 10 Westlake 161-03 137-02
2 Smith, Carson 12 Newbury Park 147-02 129-03
3 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oaks 103-08 117-07
4 Barba, Anthony 12 Newbury Park 103-01 103-00
5 Leak, Kenneth C 11 Thousand Oaks 98-06.50 99-11
6 Cardoza, Christian A 12 Thousand Oaks 102-03 94-09
7 Pollara, Curtis 11 Newbury Park 110-04 94-06
8 Ruchman, Daniel 12 Westlake 02-03.50 91-03
9 Sookikian, Jordan E 12 Thousand Oaks 10-06.50 89-05
10 Dellibovi, Nolan 10 Westlake 95-01 86-04
-- Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park 12-03.50 SCR
-- Angulo, Rodrigo A 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Pineda, Esteban 12 Thousand Oaks 11-03.50 SCR
Event 226 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powers, Andrew J 10 Thousand Oaks 9-06.00 10-06.00
2 Mosler, Chance C 10 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00 9-00.00
3 Zarraonandia, Chase 9 Westlake 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Yamashita, Jake S 9 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Tomlinson, Scott C 9 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Fabricius, Daniel 09 Newbury Park 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Owens, Steven 09 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-06.00
7 King, Cameron B 9 Thousand Oaks 7-06.00 7-06.00
7 Fleischer, Erik R 10 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Saari III, Peter E 9 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00 NH
-- LaCroix, Jeffrey 9 Thousand Oaks NH
-- Nadigoo, Joshua 9 Westlake 6-06.00 SCR
Event 227 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Ashlyn 10 Newbury Park 7-06.00 8-00.00
2 Glasser, Shelby R 10 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 7-06.00
3 Lewis, Talia S 9 Thousand Oaks 6-06.00 7-00.00
3 Akahoshi, Brianne N 10 Thousand Oaks 7-06.00 7-00.00
5 Baker, Erin 11 Newbury Park 5-06.00 6-00.00
-- St. John, Emma 10 Thousand Oaks SCR
-- Castillo, Lanyee 10 Newbury Park 6-00.00 SCR
Event 228 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barrus, Matthew 11 Newbury Park 10-00.00 10-00.00
2 Hallmark, Chris 11 Newbury Park 9-00.00
3 Herron, James 11 Newbury Park 9-00.00 J9-00.00
4 de los Reyes, Baylor 11 Westlake 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- Morgan, Michael D 12 Thousand Oaks SCR
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Craft, Rachel C 10 Thousand Oaks 10-09.00 10-09.00
2 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oaks 9-06.00
3 Tachell, Camille S 11 Thousand Oaks 8-00.00 8-06.00
4 Hsu, Cynthia 10 Westlake 7-06.00 8-00.00
5 Vincent, Ellery 12 Newbury Park 8-00.00 7-06.00
6 Bird, Jennica 11 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-00.00
7 Glass, Karly 11 Westlake 7-00.00 J7-00.00
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colella, Luigi R 12 Thousand Oaks 16-00.00 15-06.00
2 Riemen, Nicholas D 12 Thousand Oaks 12-06.00 14-00.00
3 Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park 11-06.00 13-00.00
4 Hunter, Tyson 12 Newbury Park 14-00.00 J13-00.00
5 McKay, Bennett G 11 Thousand Oaks 10-06.00 10-06.00
5 Sangster, Joe 11 Westlake 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 Patrone, Zach 11 Westlake 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Panec, Matthew 10 Westlake 8-06.00 NH
-- Fabricius, Drew 12 Newbury Park 10-06.00 SCR
-- Webster, Will 12 Newbury Park 10-00.00 SCR
More news |